|
|
|
LianNing Sinopaddy Co., Ltd.
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
 |
About Us
Rice bran oil is becoming a popular carrier oil. It is rich in vitamin E, is absorbed well by the skin, and is extremely gentle. Common uses: Rice bran oil is very well suited for massage oils (alone or in a blend), as a moisturising oil in cosmetics, in baby products, and in aromatherapy. It is easily absorbed and does not leave a sticky film. Shelf life: Rice bran oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 3 to 6 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct ...
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|